Euro Kerala
Ernakulam Junction(South) Ernakulam Town(North)
 
Train No Train name Arrival Departure
6127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayoor Exp@  03:30  03:35
6360 Patna-Ernakulam Exp. (Fri.)  04:00  
2684 Bangalore-Ernakulam Exp.(Tue&Fri.)  04:20  
6315 BangaloreKochuveliExp(Mon,Thur&Sat.)@  04:50  04:55
1097 Pune-Ernakulam Poorna exp(Mon) K  04:20  
2978 Jaipur-Ernakulam Marusagar Exp (Sun) K  04:20  
6865 Trichy-Ernakulam Exp.  05:40  
6341 Ernakulam-Thiruvananathapuram Intercity @  05:50  
302 Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passr  06:00  
2644 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananathapuram(Sun) @  06:00  06:10
2646 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Exp.(Thurs)  06:00  
6303 Ernakulam-Thiruvananathapuram Vachinad Exp.  06:05  
6321 Bangalore-Thiruvananathapuram(Fri) @  06:30  06:40
6305 Ernakulam-Kannur Inter City Exp.  06:45  
342 Kottayam-Ernakulam Passr  07:05  
3352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad/Tata Exp  07:10  07:15
648 Ernakulam-Shoranur Passr  07:30  
331 Ernakulam-Alappuzha Passr  07:30  
341 Ernakulam-Kottayam Passr  07:40  
647 Shoranur-Ernakulam Passr  08:00  
6332 Thiruvananathapuram-Mumbai Exp.(Sat.) @  08:00  08:10
352 Kollam-Ernakulam Passr  08:45  
332 Alappuzha-Ernakulam Passr  09:10  
6041 Chennai-Alappuzha Exp  09:00  09:10
2512 Thiruvananathapuram-Gorakhpur @  09:20  09:30
6326 Thiruvananathapuram-Indore  09:20  09:30
2522 Ernakulam-Barauni Rapti Sagar Exp.(Fri.)    09:30
301 Guruvayur-Ernakulam passr  09:30  
2626 New Delhi-Thiruvananathapuram Kerala Exp  09:35  09:50
6302 Thiruvananathapuram-Shoranur Venad Exp.  09:50  10:00
2076 Thiruvananathapuram-Ernakulam Janshatabdi Exp  09:50  
2618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam-Mangala lakshadweepExp K  10:10  
335 Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passr@  10:20  
2654 Chandigarh-Kochuveli Sampark Kranthi Exp.(Fri  10:40  10:50
6308 Kannur-Ernakulam/Alappuzha Exp.#  11:25  11:30
343 Ernakulam-Kottayam Passr  11:30  
334 Kayankulam-Ernakulam Passr  11:35  
653 Kochuveli-Chanigarh Kerala  12:10  12:20
2617 Ernakulam-Nizamudin Mangla Lakshadweep Exp K  12:45  
2511 Gorakhpur-Thiruvananathapuram  13:10  13:20
6325 Indor-Thiruvananathapuram  13:10  13:20
2521 Barauni-ErnakulamExp.(Thu)  13:20  
6346 Thiruvananathapuram-Lokmanya Thilak  14:05  14:15
6345 Lokmanya Thilak-Thiruvananathapuram  14:05  14:15
336 kayankulam-Ernakulam Passr  15:20  
2625 Thiruvananathapuram-New Delhi Kerala Exp.  15:25  15:40
337 Ernakulam-Alappuzha Passr  15:45  
305 Guruvayur-Ernakulam Passr  16:30  
6307 Alappuzha/Ernakulam-Kannur Exp #  16:15  16:20
6307 Alappuzha/Ernakulam-Kannur Exp #  16:15  16:20
6301 Shoranur-Thiruvananathapuram Venad Exp  17:00  17:15
2683 Ernakulam-Bangalore Exp.(wed & Sun)  17:00  
6309 Ernakulam-Patna Exp. ( Mon &Tue)  17:10  
6042 Alappuzha-Chennai Exp.  17:20  17:25
2075 Ernakulam-Thiruvananathapuram Janshatabdi Exp    17:25
6310 Patna-Ernakulam Exp. (Sat &Sun)  17:25  
6324 Shalimar-Thiruvananathapuram Exp.(Tue & Thur)  17:25  17:35
650 Ernakulam-Shoranur Passr(Except Sun )  17:40  
339 Ernakulam-Kayankulam passr  18:00  
355 Ernakulam- Kollam Passr  18:00  
3351 Dhanbad/Tata-Alappuzha Exp.  18:10  18:20
2643 Thiruvananathapuram-Nizamuddin Exp.(Tue.)@  18:30  18:40
344 Kayankulam-Ernakulam Passr.  18:40  
2645 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Exp.(Sat.)  18:40  
2508 Guwahati-Ernakulam Exp.(Mon.)  18:45  
338 Alappuzha-Ernakulam Passr  19:25  
346 Kottayam-Ernakulam Passr.  19:45  
345 Ernakulam-Kottayam Passr.  19:55  
6338 Ernakulam-Hapa Exp.(Wed & Fri )  19:55  
2977 Ernakulam-Jaipur Marusagar Exp.(Sun)  19:55  
649 Shoranaur-Ernakulam Passr.  20:00  
306 Ernakulam-Guruvayur Passr.  20:15  
6306 Kannur-Ernakulam Intercity Exp  20:25  
6316 Kochuveli-Bangalore(Tue,Thur & Sat.) @  20:25  20:35
6322 Thiruvananathapuram-Bangalore Exp. (Wed.)@  20:55  21:05
6323 Thiruvananathapuram-Shalimar Exp.(Thu,Sat.)@  20:55  21:05
2507 Ernakulam-Guwahati Exp (Tue.)  21:05  
6342 Thiruvananathapuram-Ernakulam Intercity Exp.@  21:30  
6304 Thiruvananathapuram-Ernakulam Vachinad Exp.  22:15  
6866 Ernakulam-Trichy Exp.  22:15  
2431 Thiruvananathapuram-Nizamuddin  22:30  22:35
1098 Ernakulam-Pune Poorna Exp.(Mon)K  22:45  
6359 Ernakulam-Patna Exp.(Sat.)  22:45  
6337 Hapa-Ernakulam (Mon & Sat.) K  22:50  
6604 Thiruvananathapuram-Mangalore  23:15  23:25
6128 Guruvayoor-Chennai Egmore @  23:20  23:30
6331 Mumbai-Thiruvananathapuram Exp (Wed) @  23:40  23:50

 
Train No Train name Arrival Departure
6348 Mangalore-Trivandrum Express  23:55  00:05
2698 Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai Superfast Ex.(Sat)  00:05  00:15
6347 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangalore Exp  01:25  01:30
6344 Palghat Town-Thiruvananthapuram Amrutha Exp.  01:45  01:55
2697 Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram Superfast (Sun)  02:40  02:50
2695 Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Exp.  03:00  03:10
6343 Thiruvananthapuram-Palghat Town Amrutha Exp.  03:25  03:30
6630 Mangalore-Thiruvananthapuram Malabar Exp  03:35  03:40
6127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayoor Exp. @  03:40  03:42
1097 Pune-Ernakulam Poorne Exp. (Mon) K  03:55  03:57
6381 Mumbai-Kanniakumari Exp.  04:35  04:45
6865 Trichy-Ernakulam Exp.  05:08  05:10
302 Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passr.  06:05  06:07
2623 Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram Mail  06:40  06:50
648 Ernakulam-Shoranur Passr.  07:33  07:35
647 Shoranur-Ernakulam Passr.  07:38  07:40
6041 Chennai-Aleppy Exp.  08:35  08:37
301 Guruvayur-Ernakulam Passr.  09:00  09:02
6328 Thiruvananthapuram-Korba Exp.(Mon &Thur)  09:25  09:35
6526 Bangalore-Kanyakumari Exp.  10:00  10:10
6302 Thiruvananthapuram-Shoranur Venad Exp.  10:05  10:07
6349 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangalore Parusuram Exp.  11:00  11:05
6308 Kannur-Ernakulam/Alappuzha Exp ($)  11:08  11:10
7229 Thiruvananthapuram-Hyderabad Sabari Exp.  11:25  11:35
6382 Kanniyakumai-Mumbai Exp.  12:40  12:50
2511 Gorakphur-Thiruvananthapuram @  13:00  13:02
6325 Indore-Thiruvananthapuram  13:00  13:02
2521 Barauni-Ernakulam Exp.(Thur)  13:00  13:02
6327 Korba-Thiruvananthapuram Exp.(Fri & Mon )  13:00  13:10
6350 Mangalore-Thiruvananthapuram Parusuram Exp.  13:25  13:30
7230 Hyderbad-Thiruvananthapuram Exp.  13:40  13:50
6318 Jammutawi-Kanniyakumari Himsagar Exp. (Thur)  14:35  14:45
305 Guruvayur-Ernakulam Passr.  15:23  15:25
2660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Exp (Fri)  15:45  15:55
6307 Alappyzha/Ernakulam-Kannur Exp. ($)  16:25  16:27
6301 Shoranur-Thiruvananthapuram Venad Exp.  16:38  16:40
2515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Exp (Sun)  17:05  17:15
6042 Alappuzha-Chennai Exp.  17:30  17:32
650 Ernakulam-shoranur Passr.(Expect Sun)  17:43  17:45
6525 Kanniyakumari-Bangalore Exp.  17:55  18:05
2516 Guwahathi-Thiruvananthapuram Exp.(Fri)  18:30  18:40
2624 Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai Mail  19:05  19:15
649 Shoranur-Ernakulam Passr.  19:31  19:33
6334 Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval Exp.(Wed) K  19:55  20:00
6336 Nagercoil-Gandhidham Exp.(Tue.) K  19:55  20:00
6312 Thiruvananthapuram-Bikaner Exp. (Sat) K  19:55  20:00
6305 Kannur-Ernakulam Exp  19:58  20:00
306 Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passr.  20:18  20:20
6317 Kanniyakumari-Jammutawi Himsagar Exp. (Fri.)  20:30  20:40
2659 Nagercoil-Shalimar Exp. (Sun)  20:30  20:40
2696 Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai Central  21:35  21:45
6866 Ernakulam-Trichy Exp.  22:20  22:22
6335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil Exp (Sun) @-K  22:25  22:30
6311 Bikaner-Thiruvananthapuram Exp. (Fri) K  22:25  22:30
6333 Veravel-Thiruvananthapuram Exp.(Sat.) K  22:25  22:30
6128 Guruvayoor-Chennai Egmore Exp.  23:05  23:07
6629 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangalore Malabar Exp.  23:35  23:45

 

  Note:  
  @ Trains Via Aleppey
  K Denotes trains via Konkan railway
  $,# Train No.6307/6308 will be terminated at Ekm Jn on Thursdays & Saturdays
     

 

 

Choose Your Favourite Hot Links

| Ayurveda | Yoga | Hotels / Resorts | House boats | Home Stay | Kerala Beaches | BackWaters | Lifestyle |Water Falls | Hill Stations | Wild Life | Arts & Culture | Pillgrim Centers | Tourist Places | Kerala Foods | Spices | Kerala Hospitals | Educational Institutions | Festivals | Movie | Photo gallery | Help Needed |

All Rights Reserved to www.euroinfotech.net